6/30/2018 at Waterford Speedbowl

Event Information

Waterford, CT

Event Classes
SK Modified

SK Lite Modified

Sportsman

Mini Stocks

Speedbowl Trucks

Legends - Saturday

Results

SK Modified

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Kyle James Ashway, RI#21
27Todd Owen Somers, CT#81
310Keith Rocco Berlin, CT#57
42Rob Janovic JrWaterford, CT#51
513Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT#31
63Nicholas Salva Prospect, CT#8
715Joe Allegro Jr. Vernon, CT#08
811Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA#41
96Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT#35
1014Tyler Chadwick Norwich, CT#27
118Justin Albernaz Rehobeth, MA#07
1218Wendell Dailey Gales Ferry, CT#66
1316Brent Sweet Monroe, CT#1
1419Rob Goulet , CT#70
1512Joe Gada Uncasville, CT#0
1617Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT#6
1721Matt Swanson Acton, MA#67
1820Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT#03
199Matthew Galko Meriden, CT#12X
2022Bill McNeil Old Lyme, CT#01CT
2123Kris Watson Kenduskeag, ME#35ME
221Dylan Izzo Monroe, CT#13
234Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT#47

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Rob Janovic JrWaterford, CT#51
210Nicholas Salva Prospect, CT#8
34Kyle James Ashway, RI#21
48Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT#35
59Todd Owen Somers, CT#81
61Justin Albernaz Rehobeth, MA#07
77Bill McNeil Old Lyme, CT#01CT
811Kris Watson Kenduskeag, ME#35ME
92Matthew Galko Meriden, CT#12X
103Dylan Izzo Monroe, CT#13
116Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT#47

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Keith Rocco Berlin, CT#57
21Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA#41
33Joe Gada Uncasville, CT#0
45Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT#31
56Tyler Chadwick Norwich, CT#27
64Joe Allegro Jr. Vernon, CT#08
77Brent Sweet Monroe, CT#1
89Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT#6
98Wendell Dailey Gales Ferry, CT#66
1011Rob Goulet , CT#70
1110Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT#03
1212Matt Swanson Acton, MA#67

SK Lite Modified

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Steven Chapman Ellington, CT#14
26Jonathan Puleo Branford, CT#57
33Wayne Burroughs Oakdale, CT#32
48Bert Ouellette Ellington, CT#151
54Brett Gonyaw Vernon, CT#88
62Chris Gombos Naugatuck, CT#21
77Keith Caruso Millbury, MA#06
89Nick Anglace Naugatuck, CT#10
912Jake Taylor Jewett City, CT#18
1010John O'Sullivan IIISalem, CT#51
1111Alina Bryden West Springfield, MA#48
121Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT#16

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Brett Gonyaw Vernon, CT#88
21Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT#16
33Chris Gombos Naugatuck, CT#21
45Keith Caruso Millbury, MA#06
52Nick Anglace Naugatuck, CT#10
64Alina Bryden West Springfield, MA#48

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Wayne Burroughs Oakdale, CT#32
25Jonathan Puleo Branford, CT#57
36Steven Chapman Ellington, CT#14
42Bert Ouellette Ellington, CT#151
53John O'Sullivan IIISalem, CT#51
61Jake Taylor Jewett City, CT#18

Sportsman

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Shawn Gaedeke Groton, CT#9
22Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA#7
36Jon Porter East Lyme, CT#8
45Adrien Paradis IIIPlainville, CT#19
57Phil Evans Uncasville, CT#81
69Dave Paradis Auburn, MA#07
78Ian Poland Douglas, MA#56
83Jordan Hadley Quaker hill, CT#37CT
91Bo Norman Clinton, CT#12

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jordan Hadley Quaker hill, CT#37CT
26Adrien Paradis IIIPlainville, CT#19
33Shawn Gaedeke Groton, CT#9
49Jon Porter East Lyme, CT#8
55Bo Norman Clinton, CT#12
61Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA#7
72Phil Evans Uncasville, CT#81
88Ian Poland Douglas, MA#56
97Dave Paradis Auburn, MA#07

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Charles Canfield East Haven, CT#25
22Jake Christian Norwich, CT#59
37Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT#97CT
410Douglas Curry Groton, CT#2
54Andrew Krzeminski Haddem, CT#53
66Nicholas Pappacoda North Branford, CT#6
73Sean Caron East Hampton, CT#52
81Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT#31
912Ian Brew Wood River Junction, RI#42
1016JT Suprenant Central Village, CT#92
1115Lou Cicarelli Brooklyn, CT#27
1211Dale Sherman Charlestown, CT#01
1313Lawrence Loomis Moosup, CT#47
1414Matt Brown , CT#13
159Bill Sylvia Preston, CT#88
165Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT#5
1717Christopher Ivory Oakdale, CT#06

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Charles Canfield East Haven, CT#25
22Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT#31
33Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT#5
45Nicholas Pappacoda North Branford, CT#6
51Bill Sylvia Preston, CT#88
67Dale Sherman Charlestown, CT#01
74Lawrence Loomis Moosup, CT#47
88Lou Cicarelli Brooklyn, CT#27
99Christopher Ivory Oakdale, CT#06

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jake Christian Norwich, CT#59
23Andrew Krzeminski Haddem, CT#53
37Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT#97CT
42Sean Caron East Hampton, CT#52
56Douglas Curry Groton, CT#2
65Ian Brew Wood River Junction, RI#42
74Matt Brown , CT#13
88JT Suprenant Central Village, CT#92

Speedbowl Trucks

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Todd Taylor Stonington, CT#21CT
212Tyler Chapman Ellington, CT#81
35Duane Noll Monroe, CT#2VT
47Tom Metcalf North Stonington, CT#8
511Jeff Karns Quaker hill, CT#68
66Brandon Plemons Uncasville, CT#88
73Seth Barber Hope Valley, RI#13
82Cassandra Coates Uncasville, CT#98
910Mike Olsen Deep River, CT#1
104Lucas Leone Southington, CT#1NE
118Brandon Lindahl Niantic, CT#23
129Pete Pollard Oakdale, CT#89
1313Shayne Young Norwich, CT#47

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Todd Taylor Stonington, CT#21CT
26Brandon Plemons Uncasville, CT#88
35Duane Noll Monroe, CT#2VT
44Tom Metcalf North Stonington, CT#8
57Pete Pollard Oakdale, CT#89
62Jeff Karns Quaker hill, CT#68
73Shayne Young Norwich, CT#47

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Seth Barber Hope Valley, RI#13
21Cassandra Coates Uncasville, CT#98
33Lucas Leone Southington, CT#1NE
45Brandon Lindahl Niantic, CT#23
56Mike Olsen Deep River, CT#1
64Tyler Chapman Ellington, CT#81

Legends - Saturday

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Peter Bennett Cromwell, CT#50
22Jason Palmer Berlin, CT#17
33Nick Lascuola Brockton, MA#39
44John O'Sullivan IIISalem, CT#51
524Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT#14X
610Kyle Rogers Waterbury, CT#32
76Shileigh Martinez North Kingston, CT#33
88Brandon Martinez North Kingston, RI#12X
911Scott Limkemann Lebanon, CT#86
109Joe Marfeo Exeter, RI#712
117Joseph Ternullo Middletown, CT#51A
1216Brandon Remson Norwalk, CT#14
1313Mason Levesque Dighton, MA#00
1415Corey Caddick Richmond, RI#27
1512Carlo Blandina Milford, CT#13CT
1618Tyler Palmer Watertown, CT#45
1720Tyler Barry Griswold, CT#21
1819Brian Zimowski Enfield, CT#35Z
1917Charles Prinz , CT#13
2022Nikki Vicarioli Shelton, CT#23
2123Doug Bushkoff SOUTH WINDSOR, CT#78
2214Jordan Churchill Lisbon, CT#51X
2321Zachary Martinez N. Kingstown, RI#44
241Alex McCollum Phillipsburg, NJ#10

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12John O'Sullivan IIISalem, CT#51
23Joseph Ternullo Middletown, CT#51A
35Kyle Rogers Waterbury, CT#32
44Mason Levesque Dighton, MA#00
56Brandon Remson Norwalk, CT#14
67Brian Zimowski Enfield, CT#35Z
78Nikki Vicarioli Shelton, CT#23
81Alex McCollum Phillipsburg, NJ#10

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jason Palmer Berlin, CT#17
21Peter Bennett Cromwell, CT#50
35Brandon Martinez North Kingston, RI#12X
44Scott Limkemann Lebanon, CT#86
53Jordan Churchill Lisbon, CT#51X
66Charles Prinz , CT#13
77Tyler Barry Griswold, CT#21
88Doug Bushkoff SOUTH WINDSOR, CT#78

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nick Lascuola Brockton, MA#39
21Shileigh Martinez North Kingston, CT#33
33Joe Marfeo Exeter, RI#712
45Carlo Blandina Milford, CT#13CT
54Corey Caddick Richmond, RI#27
66Tyler Palmer Watertown, CT#45
77Zachary Martinez N. Kingstown, RI#44
88Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT#14X